League and Ice Prep Schedule

League Ice Prep for the Spring League 2018 is as follows:
5:45 pm Ice Prep
6:00 pm League play Draw 1
8:15 pm Ice Prep
8:30 pm League Play Draw 2
10:30 pm End

TimeICE 1ICE 2ICE 3ICE 4
4/15 - 6:15pmA8-4
A7-3A1-5A2-6
4/15 - 8:30pmB8-4B7-3B1-5B2-6
4/22 - 6:15pmB6-1B2-5A4-7B8-3
4/22 - 8:30pmA6-1A2-5B4-7A8-3
4/29 - 6:15pmA7-2A3-6A5-8A1-4
4/29 - 8:30pmB7-2B3-6B5-8B1-4
5/6 - 6:15pmA4-5B8-1B2-3B6-7
5/6 - 8:30pmB4-5A8-1A2-3A6-7
5/13 - 6:15pmA2-8A6-4A7-1A3-5
5/13 - 8:30pmB2-8B6-4B7-1B3-5
5/20 - 6:15pmB1-3B5-7B8-6A4-2
5/20 - 8:30pmA1-3A5-7A8-6B4-2
6/3 - 6:15pmA5-6A1-2A3-4A7-8
6/3 - 8:30pmB5-6B1-2B3-4B7-8
A vs B group finals
6/10 - 6:15pm7th place A8-B5Champions A7-B43rd place A5-B85th place A4-B7
6/10 - 8:30pm15th place A3-B39th place A6-B211th place A1-B113th place A2-B6

Teams in A and B Divison.

There are 16 teams in the Fall League, starting April 15th, and go till June 10th, 2018.
League consists of two divisions, A and B.
Ice Sheet 5 will be designated for Learn to Curl and Practice.
There are two draws, 6:15pm and the 8:30pm. Teams assigned with a letter, A or B and a number, 1 thru 8. Please look up your team name below. For example; Team Name League of Broom are assigned A2, They will play 6:15pm on April 15th on Ice Sheet 4.

Team NameA-DivisionSkipViceSecond Lead
Great White NorthA1 Aileen McDonald Stu WatermanCam McDonaldKim Heywood
Legion of BroomA2Cody VigilAllison VigilJill SmithBrian Smith
Frozen AssetA3David StuckeJamie CattanachDevin BrowerLiz Hentchel
Rocked and LoadedA4Taylor SchwartzNick KitinskiChelsi WallsReed Bracken
Zamboni TracksA5Brian MartinelliMike TullochJason PeckAaron Wong
Rub it, Tug it, Shove itA6Cole TurnerJordan Van SonNeil WelchTaylor Sparano
Rock the HouseA7Brian OkiecMike SzcepanikLogan PattersonRyan Click
House HuntersA8Bret ArnettKassidy WheatstoneDan PeterRalph Villanova
Team NameB-DivisionSkipViceSecond Lead
DOMOB1Luann WilsonFlora FulghamDan BurkheadCorey Burkhead
Eat, Sweep, WinB2Brad WhitlockJohn BakerJustine Baker
LymphanatorsB3Tessa CampbellMickey MazurowskiKris RainesAndy Reger
Curl for GirlsB4Tony MusanteNick BurkeBraden McClellanJavien
Bulls HittersB5Patric KingsleyDoogiePaul SchultzKristin Schultz
Sheet StainsB6 Nikki QuilesShaun BallewFrank EndellicateSteve Byers
Plan b7B7Tom SawyerRichJarred FinkelsteinRoss Van Galley
The A's Have It!B8Josh CooperAriana DaneAaron DriskillDavid Kitchens